MRTA legalized marijuana use and possession for adults who are 21 and older, effective March …The MRTA amended Section 201-D of the New York Labor Law to clarify that cannabis used in accordance with New York State law is a legal consumable product. As such, employers are prohibited from discriminating against employees based on the employee’s use of cannabis outside of the workplace, outside of work hours, and without …Under Section 201-g(1)(b) of the New York Labor Law Section, employers must “adopt the model sexual harassment prevention policy . . . or establish a sexual harassment prevention policy to prevent sexual harassment that equals or exceeds the minimum standards provided by such model sexual harassment prevention policy.” …2022 New York Laws LAB - Labor Article 7 - General Provisions 201 - Laws and ... § 201. Laws and orders to be posted.